Fields


Outdoor Season Field Lists:

 

OFFLINE FIELDS 2021: Please do not practice or play any other activites on the following fields because they are currently under construction or are being nursed back to health by the City Park Department.

  • W.W Ashley

CHARGE FIELDS 2021: If your team wishes to practice or play on these fields you must book and pay for them with the City of Saskatoon Allocations Branch (306) 975-3366. SYSI books and pays for any league games that take place on these fields.

  • Archibald 3 ~ $53 per 2 hours 
  • Atlantic 1 & 2 ~  $59 per 2 hours
  • BJM - Bishop Mahoney 2 & 3 ~ $53 per 2 hours
  • Donna Birkmaier 2, 3, 5 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Forest Park 3, 4, 5, 6 ~ $61.50 per 2 hours
  • James Anderson 1 & 3 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Kate Waygood 3 & 4 ~ $61.50 per 2 hours
  • Lakewood 3 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Misaskwatomina 1 ~ 59.00 per 2 hours
  • Morris Chernesky 4 & 5 ~ $61.50 per 2 hours 
  • Newsham 3 & 4 ~ $61.50 per 2 hours (If booking these fields between 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM there is an extra $15/hr fee for the lights)
  • Nutana Kiwanis 6, 7 ~ $53 per 2 hours
  • Pacific 3 ~ $53 per 2 hours
  • Parc Canada 8 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Scott 4 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Umea 4 & 5 ~ $61.50 per 2 hours (If booking these fields between 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM there is an extra $15/hr fee for the lights)
  • Umea 6 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Umea Vast 5 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Weaver 1 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • WJL Harvey 15 ~ $53 per 2 hours

Sport Field Monitors - The sport field monitors can be contacted during the evening and weekends for any trouble shooting (i.e someone is using the field when you have it booked, irrigation problems, etc) as they have contact information for various departments within the city. You can contact the Sport Field Monitors at (306) 260-8681


                             A    B      D    E    F    G      I    J      L    M    N    O     P    Q        T    U    V      X    Y    Z


 


Field Name
Location & Access (Google Map) Neighborhood Map Image
A
Al Anderson 3 Hampton Circle & E Hampton Blvd Hampton Village
Alex MacGillivray Young 2 Stonebridge Common Stonebridge  
Arbor Creek 2 Kucey Crescent & Kenderdine Road Arbor Creek 
GD Archibald Memorial 3 Spadina Crescent & Prince of Wales Avenue Richmond Heights 
Ashworth Holmes 1 31st Street & Avenue F Caswell Hill    
Atlantic 1 & 2 Diefenbaker Drive and 22nd Street Pacific Heights   
B
Blair Nelson Vic Boulevard Stonebridge   
BJ Mahoney 2 & 3 Primrose Drive (Behind BJM School)  Lawson Heights  
Brevoort Park North 2 Early Drive (West of Brevoort Park School)  Brevoort Park  
Briarwood Park 2 Briarwood Road Briarwood   
C
Churchill 1 Wilson Cres & Haultain Ave  Adelaide / Churchill  
City Park Duke Street & King Crescent (behind City Park School)  City Park North   
Crocus 4 Waterbury Road or Emmeline Road  Lakeridge  
Cumberland Park 1 8th Street & Ewart Avenue  Grosvenor Park  
D
Donna Birkmaier Taylor Street & Rosewood Gate North Rosewood   
Dr.Gerhard Herzberg 2, 3 Acadia Drive & Campion Cres - by the rink College Park  
Dr. Seager Wheeler A, 3 37th Street and Byers Crescent Westview  
Dutchak Park  Ottawa Street Meadowgreen   
Dundonald 3,4,5 Sumner Cres (behind St. Peters School)  Dundonald  
E
Ernest Lindner 6 & 7 Cowley Road & Kenderdine Road  Erindale  
F
Forest Park 3,4,5,6,7,8 Nelson Road (behind St. Joseph High School or Across from Centennial High School) University Heights   
Funk Park A 835 Evergreen Blvd  Evergreen  
G
Glacier Park 1 Carlton Drive and Cambridge Crescent College Park   
Greystone 2 14th Street E Greystone Heights   
Grosvenor 2 Main Street Grosvenor Park   
H
Harold Tatler North 6 & 7 Woodward Ave and Guppy Street Nutana   
Holiday Park 2 Schuyler Street Holiday Park   
Herbert S. Sears Park 6 Pendygrasse Road - West of St Mark School Fairhaven   
Hyde Park Slimmon Road  Rosewood  
I
Indoor Turf Field University Heights   
J
James Anderson 1, 3 & 4 East Drive or Arlington Ave Eastview   
K
Kate Waygood 3 Ave W South  Meadowgreen  
Kavia Indoor Turf  University Heights  
Kinsmen Outdoor Turf  University Heights  
Kistikan 5 Arlington Avenue & E Centre Eastview   
L
Lakeview 6,7 & 8 Whiteshore Crescent Lakeview   
Lakewood 3 1535 Mckercher Dr  Wildwood  
Les Kerr Kellough Road - South of St Volodymyr School Forest Grove   
Lt Col Drayton Walker 1 Cassino Avenue  Montgomery  
Lt. Gen. GG Simonds 1 Simonds Avenue Montgomery   
M
Misaskwatomina McOrmond Dr and Baltzan Blvd Evergreen   
Meadowgreen 2515 18th Street West  Meadowgreen  
Morris Cherneskey 4 & 5 Hart Road & Bowlt Crescent (across from Shaw Centre)  Blairemore  
Mount Royal Avenue V & 29th Street Mount Royal   
N
NS - Indoor Turf University Heights   
Nutana Kiwanis 6, 7 Louise Street & McEown Avenue  South Nutana  
P
Pacific Park A, 3 McDougall Crescent (off Centennial Drive) Pacific Heights   
Parc Canada 7, 9 John A Macdonald Road  Pacific Heights  
Parkridge 1 McCormack Road  Parkridge  
R
Richards Park Boykowich Crescent  Evergreen  
Riversdale Kiwanis 3 & 4 (Newsham)  31st Street (near Edmonton Ave)  Mount Royal  
Robert E Hunter 2 Ravine Drive Richmond Heights   
Rochdale 6 Chitek Crescent  Lawson Heights  
S
Scott Park 4 Rusholme Road (Behind E.D Feehan) Westmount   
Sid Buckwold 1, 4 & 5 Between McKercher & Boychuk Dr (near balldiamond)  East College Park  
Silverspring 3 & 4 Konihowski Road Silverspring   
Sutherland Park 2 113th Avenue and Egbert Avenue  Sutherland  
Swick Park 1030 Rosewood Boulevard W  Rosewood  
T
Trail Appliance Indoor Turf  University Heights  
TJ Quigley Birch Crescent Forest Grove   
U
Umea 4, 5, 6 Pinehouse Drive (Near Henk Ruys Centre)  Lawson Heights  
Umea Vast Behind the Lawson Heights Mall - Primrose Drive  Lawson Heights  
W
Wallace Park Addison Road & Stensrud Road (Willowgrove) Willowgrove   
Weaver 2 Hilliard Street & Eastlake Avenue Queen Elizabeth   
W.E Graham  Nutana  
West Outdoor Turf University Heights
Wiggins 1 Wiggins Avenue & 1st Street E Holliston  
Wildwood 6, 7, 8 Beurling Crescent Wildwood  
Wilson 1 & 2 Between 10th Avenue & King Crescent  City Park  
WJL Harvey North 2, 5
North 2 - 274 Russell Road
North 5 - 451 Silverwood Rd (Behind Sister O'Brien Catholic Elementary)
 Silverwood Heights  
WJL Harvey South 15 & 16 155 J.J Thiessen Crescent, Saskatoon, SK, S7K 5N9 Silverwood Heights   
W.W Ashley 2 Taylor Street & Albert Avenue Haultain   

 


Indoor Season Field Maps:

  • 2021-22 Indoor Field Maps - Community U5-U9
  • 2022-22 Indoor Field Maps - Zone U7 - U19

Indoor Soccer Facilities & SYSI Office:

  • Saskatoon Sports Centre: 150 Nelson Road, Saskatoon SK, S7S 1P5
  • Saskatoon Kinsmen / Henk Ruys Soccer Centre: 219 Primrose Drive, Saskatoon SK, S7K 5E4
  • Directions In Finding the Office: The SaskTel Sports Centre is located on 150 Nelson Road (off Attridge Drive) and is attached to the Centennial High School. The office is on the 2nd floor of the SaskTel Sports Centre at the South end of the building (facing the outdoor turf fields and Attridge Drive). For best access to the office entrance park across from St Joseph High School in the SaskTel Sports Centre parking lot and enter through the doors facing the outdoor turf fields and proceed upstairs.

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information